REACH Co-op of North Texas 2020-2021 Application Calendar of Events
 

Manage Class Registrations

2020 Fall Class Schedule

1st Hour 2nd Hour 3rd Hour 4th Hour 5th Hour
Nursery and Preschool A
Infant Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Infant Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Infant Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Infant Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
 
Nursery and Preschool B
Tadpoles
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
Tadpoles
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
Tadpoles
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
Tadpoles
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
 
Nursery and Preschool C
Froglets
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Froglets
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Froglets
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Froglets
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
 
Nursery and Preschool D
Frogs
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Frogs
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Frogs
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Frogs
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
 
K - 2nd A
FULL
Math Games
Kindergarten - 2nd
Nora Quinones
American Sign Language for Kids
Kindergarten - 2nd
Vickie Knochenmus
Dinosaurs
Kindergarten - 2nd
Veronica Quesada
FULL
Christmas Around the World
Kindergarten - 2nd
Tammy Jones
 
K - 2nd B
Storybook Art
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kellyn Rose
FULL
Exploring Ancient Egypt
Kindergarten - 2nd
Claudia Futral
FULL
Fun Grammar
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kelly Fay
FULL
Human Body
Kindergarten - 2nd
Nora Quinones
 
K - 2nd C
FULL
Tumbling and Creative Movement
Kindergarten - 5th
Leslie Anderson
Taekwondo
Kindergarten - 5th
Kristie Hoffman
Outdoor Games
Kindergarten - 2nd
Stephanie Fourroux
LEGOs
Kindergarten - 2nd
Stephanie Fourroux
 
3rd - 5th A
Easy Grammar, Handwriting, and Spelling - FALL
3rd - 5th
Elizabeth Wilson
Cooking and Baking
3rd - 5th
Leah Lorenz
Cool Crafts
3rd - 5th
Jenny Gouge
Apologia Zoology - FALL
3rd - 5th
Wendy Crawford
 
3rd - 5th B
Jump Rope Tricks and Skills
3rd - 5th
Maria Padilla
Elementary Classics - FALL
3rd - 5th
Leslie Anderson
Texas History
3rd - 5th
Marissa Neal
Mind Your Manners
3rd - 5th
Kelly Fay
 
3rd - 5th C
FULL
Robotics
3rd - 5th
Alena Pierce
Taekwondo
Kindergarten - 5th
Kristie Hoffman
Destination Imagination
3rd - 5th
Rachel Horne
Science Experiments
3rd - 5th
Leah Lorenz
 
3rd - 5th D
FULL
Tumbling and Creative Movement
Kindergarten - 5th
Leslie Anderson
    Outdoor Games
3rd - 5th
Kristie Singleton
 
6th - 8th A
Book Club
6th - 8th
Jessi Elliott
Outdoor Games
6th - 8th
Megan Ninemire
American Sign Language
6th - 8th
Vickie Knochenmus
Chemistry and Physics with Study Skills - FALL
6th - 8th
Rachel Horne
6th-7th Grade Math - FALL
6th - 8th
Jeana Eckeberger
6th - 8th B
Literature 1.5: Short Stories - FALL
7th - 8th
Wendy Park
Robotics
6th - 8th
Alena Pierce
Make and Take
6th - 8th
Lisa Pfeifer
Human Body: Blood and Guts
6th - 8th
Sara London
 
6th - 8th C
Literature 1 - FALL
6th - 8th
Suzanne Phillips
Texas History - FALL
6th - 8th
Amber Cordova
Spanish Vocabulary - FALL
6th - 8th
Flor Espinosa
Physical Science - FALL
8th
Kelly Cannon
 
6th - 8th D
  World Geography - FALL
6th - 8th
Jenny Gouge
Taekwondo
6th - 12th
Kristie Hoffman
Drama and Improv
6th - 8th
Lorelei Abercrombie
 
9th - 12th A
AP Government & Economics - FALL
9th - 12th
Amy Bauer
American Literature - FALL
9th - 12th
Wendy Park
Bible Study
11th - 12th
Amy Bauer
Biology A - FALL
9th - 12th
Maria Padilla
Algebra 1 - FALL
8th - 12th
Alena Pierce
9th - 12th B
Spanish 1 - FALL
9th - 12th
Kim Leininger
Career Exploration
9th - 12th
Kristie Singleton
Photography
9th - 12th
Amber Cordova
Biology B - FALL
9th - 12th
Achini Mahawanniarachchi
Geometry - FALL
9th - 12th
Amy Bauer
9th - 12th C
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Literature 3: 20th and 21st Century - FALL
9th - 10th
Jane Fuller
Spanish 2 - FALL
9th - 12th
Kim Leininger
Chemistry - FALL
9th - 12th
Kristen Hoegenauer
Precalculus - FALL
11th - 12th
Janet Grimes
9th - 12th D
FULL
Guitar
6th - 12th
Marissa Neal
Multimedia Art
10th - 12th
Christina Kieffer
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Physics and Advanced Physics - FALL
9th - 12th
Alicia Hagler
 
9th - 12th E
Drawing
9th - 12th
Lorelei Abercrombie
World Literature - FALL
10th - 12th
Robyn Foster
Taekwondo
6th - 12th
Kristie Hoffman
Life Skills: What Every Teen Should Know Before They Leave Home
9th - 12th
Jenny Gouge
 
9th - 12th F
  Study Hall
9th - 12th
World Geography - FALL
9th - 12th
Carin Bell
Spanish CLEP Prep
9th - 12th
Kim Leininger
 
9th - 12th G
      Study Hall
9th - 12th
 

Manage Class Registrations

2021 Spring Class Schedule

1st Hour 2nd Hour 3rd Hour 4th Hour 5th Hour
Nursery and Preschool A
Infant Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Infant Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Infant Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Infant Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
 
Nursery and Preschool B
Tadpoles
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
Tadpoles
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
Tadpoles
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
Tadpoles
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
 
Nursery and Preschool C
Froglets
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Froglets
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Froglets
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Froglets
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
 
Nursery and Preschool D
Frogs
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Frogs
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Frogs
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Frogs
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
 
K - 2nd A
Ballet
Kindergarten - 2nd
Leslie Anderson
FULL
Parables of Jesus
Kindergarten - 2nd
Yanira Brown
FULL
Fun with Phonics
Kindergarten - 2nd
Anna Thrasher
Science Experiments A
1st - 2nd
Myriam Gonzales
 
K - 2nd B
Mrs. Piggle Wiggle Literature Lapbook
Kindergarten - 2nd
Stephanie Dix
Taekwondo
Kindergarten - 5th
Kristie Hoffman
FULL
Gardening
Kindergarten - 2nd
Elizabeth Wilson
Science Experiments B
Kindergarten
Alena Pierce
 
K - 2nd C
FULL
At the Zoo
Kindergarten - 2nd
Anna Thrasher
Math Games
Kindergarten - 2nd
Rachel Halpin
Beginning Spanish
Kindergarten - 2nd
Claudia Futral
FULL
Music
Kindergarten - 2nd
Marissa Neal
 
3rd - 5th A
Easy Grammar, Handwriting, and Spelling - SPRING
3rd - 5th
Elizabeth Wilson
Chess for Kids
3rd - 5th
Carin Bell
Maps and Globes
3rd - 5th
Yanira Brown
Apologia Zoology - SPRING
3rd - 5th
Wendy Crawford
 
3rd - 5th B
FULL
Clay Art
3rd - 5th
Lorelei Abercrombie
Elementary Classics - SPRING
3rd - 5th
Leslie Anderson
Beginning Knitting
3rd - 5th
Wendy Crawford
FULL
Rocks and Minerals
3rd - 5th
Sara London
 
3rd - 5th C
Multiplication Fun
3rd - 5th
Rachel Halpin
Taekwondo
Kindergarten - 5th
Kristie Hoffman
LEGO Club
3rd - 5th
Stephanie Fourroux
Multimedia Art
3rd - 5th
Lorelei Abercrombie
 
3rd - 5th D
FULL
Ballet
3rd - 5th
Leslie Anderson
       
6th - 8th A
Bible Survey
7th - 8th
Ruthie Falt
FULL
Cooking
6th - 8th
Barb Padilla
Taekwondo
6th - 12th
Kristie Hoffman
Chemistry and Physics with Study Skills - SPRING
6th - 8th
Rachel Horne
6th-7th Grade Math - SPRING
6th - 8th
Jeana Eckeberger
6th - 8th B
Literature 1.5: Short Stories - SPRING
7th - 8th
Wendy Park
Painting Step by Step
6th - 8th
Veronica Quesada
Sketchbook Art
6th - 8th
Christina Kieffer
Science Experiments
6th - 8th
Suzanne Phillips
 
6th - 8th C
Literature 1 - SPRING
6th - 8th
Suzanne Phillips
Texas History - SPRING
6th - 8th
Amber Cordova
Spanish Vocabulary - SPRING
6th - 8th
Flor Espinosa
Physical Science - SPRING
8th
Kelly Cannon
 
6th - 8th D
  World Geography - SPRING
6th - 8th
Jenny Gouge
  Calligraphy
6th - 8th
Karen Nichols
 
9th - 12th A
AP Government & Economics - SPRING
9th - 12th
Amy Bauer
American Literature - SPRING
9th - 12th
Wendy Park
Spanish 2 - SPRING
9th - 12th
Kim Leininger
Biology A - SPRING
9th - 12th
Maria Padilla
Algebra 1 - SPRING
8th - 12th
Alena Pierce
9th - 12th B
Spanish 1 - SPRING
9th - 12th
Kim Leininger
Health
9th - 12th
Rachel Horne
World Geography - SPRING
9th - 12th
Carin Bell
Biology B - SPRING
9th - 12th
Achini Mahawanniarachchi
Geometry - SPRING
9th - 12th
Amy Bauer
9th - 12th C
Coffee Club
9th - 12th
Laurie Velazco
Literature 3: 20th and 21st Century - SPRING
9th - 10th
Jane Fuller
FULL
Intermediate/Advanced Cooking
9th - 12th
Peter Fay
Chemistry - SPRING
9th - 12th
Kristen Hoegenauer
Precalculus - SPRING
11th - 12th
Janet Grimes
9th - 12th D
Calligraphy
9th - 12th
Karen Nichols
World Literature - SPRING
10th - 12th
Robyn Foster
WW1 and WW2
9th - 12th
Alicia Hagler
Physics and Advanced Physics - SPRING
9th - 12th
Alicia Hagler
 
9th - 12th E
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Taekwondo
6th - 12th
Kristie Hoffman
Intermediate/Advanced Cooking
9th - 12th
Peter Fay
 
9th - 12th F
    Study Hall
9th - 12th
Card and Board Games
9th - 12th
Christina Kieffer
 
9th - 12th G
      Study Hall
9th - 12th