REACH Co-op of North Texas 2022-2023 Application Calendar of Events
 

Manage Class Registrations

Fall 2021

1st Hour 2nd Hour 3rd Hour 4th Hour 5th Hour
3rd - 5th A
Essentials in Writing FALL
3rd - 5th
Anna Thrasher
Apologia Zoology 3: Land Animals of the Sixth Day FALL
3rd - 5th
Rachel Horne
Prairie Primer FALL
3rd - 5th
Leslie Anderson
6th - 8th A
7th/8th Grade Literature and Grammar FALL
7th - 8th
Toyin Martin
General Science FALL
7th
Sara London
Pre-Algebra FALL
6th - 12th
Amber Cordova
6th - 8th B
Jr. High English FALL
6th - 8th
Lisa Pfeifer
Texas History FALL
6th - 8th
Missy Mankin
Worldview FALL
6th - 8th
Rachel Halpin
Fundamentals of Math FALL
6th - 12th
Robyn Foster
6th - 8th C
World Cultures FALL
6th - 8th
Sara London
Intro to Spanish FALL
6th - 8th
Flor Espinosa
9th - 12th A
World History FALL
8th - 12th
Jenny Gouge
British and American Lit FALL
11th - 12th
Robyn Foster
Shakespeare FALL
10th - 12th
Robyn Foster
Forensics FALL
10th - 12th
Suzanne Phillips
Algebra 1 FALL
8th - 12th
Leah Lorenz
9th - 12th B
American History FALL
8th - 12th
Kelly Fay
British Literature FALL
9th - 12th
Wendy Park
9th Grade English FALL
9th
Wendy Park
Physics FALL
10th - 12th
Amy Bauer
Algebra 2 FALL
9th - 12th
Amy Bauer
9th - 12th C
World Geography FALL
9th - 12th
Jane Fuller
Spanish 1 FALL
9th - 12th
Viviana Calles
Spanish 3 FALL
9th - 12th
Kim Leininger
Chemistry FALL
9th - 12th
Jennifer Cash
9th - 12th D
Spanish 2 FALL
9th - 12th
Kim Leininger
Biology FALL
9th - 12th
Achini Mahawanniarachchi

Manage Class Registrations

Spring 2022

1st Hour 2nd Hour 3rd Hour 4th Hour 5th Hour
Nursery/Preschool A
Infant Nursery SPRING
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
TBD Teacher
Infant Nursery SPRING
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
TBD Teacher
Infant Nursery SPRING
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
TBD Teacher
Infant Nursery SPRING
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
TBD Teacher
Nursery/Preschool B
Tadpoles SPRING
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
Martha Mendez Trejo
Tadpoles SPRING
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
Carolyn Miller
Tadpoles SPRING
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
Sarah Ramirez
Tadpoles SPRING
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
Lissette Steele
Nursery/Preschool C
Froglets SPRING
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Ruthie Falt
Froglets SPRING
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Rebekah Hawkins
Froglets SPRING
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Jessica Locklear
Froglets SPRING
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Nursery/Preschool D
Frogs SPRING
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Stephanie Dix
Frogs SPRING
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Marilyn Short
Frogs SPRING
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Myriam Gonzales
Frogs SPRING
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Amparo Buell
K - 2nd A
Tumbling and Creative Movement
Kindergarten - 2nd
Leslie Anderson
Weather Wonders
Kindergarten - 2nd
Leah Lorenz
Dinosaurs
Kindergarten - 2nd
Amy Rader
Spanish
Kindergarten - 2nd
Viviana Calles
K - 2nd B
Gardening
Kindergarten - 2nd
Elizabeth Wilson
Literature Lapbook
Kindergarten - 2nd
Stephanie Dix
Where I Live
Kindergarten - 2nd
Carin Bell
Math Games
Kindergarten - 2nd
Lisa Pfeifer
K - 2nd C
Storybook Art
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kellyn Rose
Taekwondo SPRING (New)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kristie Hoffman
At the Zoo
Kindergarten - 2nd
Anna Thrasher
Parables of Jesus
Kindergarten - 2nd
Yanira Brown
K - 2nd D
Taekwondo SPRING (Returning)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kristie Hoffman
3rd - 5th A
Essentials in Writing SPRING
3rd - 5th
Anna Thrasher
Texas History
3rd - 5th
Marissa Neal
Apologia Zoology 3: Land Animals of the Sixth Day SPRING
3rd - 5th
Rachel Horne
Prairie Primer SPRING
3rd - 5th
Leslie Anderson
3rd - 5th B
Woodworking A
3rd - 5th
Amber Cordova
Multiplication Fun
3rd - 5th
Jeana Eckeberger
Gardening
3rd - 5th
Elizabeth Wilson
Beginning Drawing and Painting
3rd - 5th
Lorelei Abercrombie
3rd - 5th C
Tumbling and Creative Movement
3rd - 5th
Leslie Anderson
Taekwondo SPRING (New)
3rd - 5th
Kristie Hoffman
Robotics
3rd - 5th
Marit Gaspar
Book Club
3rd - 5th
Marit Gaspar
3rd - 5th D
Woodworking B
3rd - 5th
Amber Cordova
Taekwondo SPRING (Returning)
3rd - 5th
Kristie Hoffman
6th - 8th A
7th/8th Grade Literature and Grammar SPRING
7th - 8th
Toyin Martin
Texas History SPRING
6th - 8th
Missy Mankin
Worldview SPRING
6th - 8th
Rachel Halpin
General Science SPRING
7th
Sara London
Pre-Algebra SPRING
6th - 12th
Amber Cordova
6th - 8th B
Jr. High English SPRING
6th - 8th
Lisa Pfeifer
World Cultures SPRING
6th - 8th
Sara London
Intro to Spanish SPRING
6th - 8th
Flor Espinosa
Texas Aquatic Science
6th - 8th
Leah Lorenz
Fundamentals of Math SPRING
6th - 12th
Robyn Foster
6th - 8th C
Card and Board Games
6th - 8th
Nora Quinones
Modern Artists
6th - 8th
Kristen Hoegenauer
Photography
6th - 8th
Amber Cordova
Calligraphy
6th - 8th
Christina Kieffer
6th - 8th D
Taekwondo (New) SPRING
6th - 8th
Kristie Hoffman
6th - 8th E
Taekwondo (Returning) SPRING
6th - 8th
Kristie Hoffman
9th - 12th A
World History SPRING
8th - 12th
Jenny Gouge
British and American Lit SPRING
11th - 12th
Robyn Foster
Shakespeare SPRING
10th - 12th
Robyn Foster
Forensics SPRING
10th - 12th
Suzanne Phillips
Algebra 1 SPRING
8th - 12th
Leah Lorenz
9th - 12th B
American History SPRING
8th - 12th
Kelly Fay
British Literature SPRING
9th - 12th
Wendy Park
9th Grade English SPRING
9th
Wendy Park
Physics SPRING
10th - 12th
Amy Bauer
Algebra 2 SPRING
9th - 12th
Amy Bauer
9th - 12th C
World Geography SPRING
9th - 12th
Jane Fuller
Spanish 1 SPRING
9th - 12th
Viviana Calles
Spanish 3 SPRING
9th - 12th
Kim Leininger
Chemistry SPRING
9th - 12th
Jennifer Cash
9th - 12th D
Research Paper
9th - 12th
Wendy Park
Spanish 2 SPRING
9th - 12th
Kim Leininger
Speech
9th - 12th
Sara London
Biology SPRING
9th - 12th
Achini Mahawanniarachchi
9th - 12th E
Calligraphy
9th - 12th
Christina Kieffer
Baking
9th - 12th
Wendy Crawford
Career Exploration
9th - 12th
Kristie Singleton
Card and Board Games
9th - 12th
Jane Fuller
9th - 12th F
Study Hall SPRING
9th - 12th
TBD Teacher
Study Hall SPRING
9th - 12th
TBD Teacher
Study Hall SPRING
9th - 12th
TBD Teacher
Study Hall SPRING
9th - 12th
TBD Teacher
9th - 12th G
Taekwondo SPRING (New)
9th - 12th
Kristie Hoffman
9th - 12th H
Taekwondo SPRING (Returning)
9th - 12th
Kristie Hoffman